Accessibility Resource Center Skip to main content
Get it fast with In-Store & Curbside Pickup or same day delivery.

Configuring ActionTec MI424WR IP Camera for Port Forwarding

SOLVED
Reply
crunch
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎06-27-2013

Re: Configuring ActionTec MI424WR IP Camera for Port Forwarding

Message 11 of 16
(1,613 Views)

Huge help - thank you very much.

RickyT
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎08-08-2014

Re: Configuring ActionTec MI424WR IP Camera for Port Forwarding

Message 12 of 16
(1,442 Views)

Brother:  love you. You couldn't of made that any easier, THANK You.

Hubrisnxs
Platinum Contributor III
Platinum Contributor III
Posts: 5,881
Registered: ‎07-22-2009

Re: Configuring ActionTec MI424WR IP Camera for Port Forwarding

Message 13 of 16
(1,434 Views)

Great write up, and thread of the year contender!

used
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎07-14-2010

Re: Configuring ActionTec MI424WR IP Camera for Port Forwarding

Message 14 of 16
(656 Views)

I love this post, I've never had difficulty setting up an ip camera till the new quantum router. Same thing I did, was hoping for an easier route. thank you for the laugh. He's right though

used
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎07-14-2010

Re: Configuring ActionTec MI424WR IP Camera for Port Forwarding

Message 15 of 16
(656 Views)

Internal and external ports are different from what I've experienced. need to set up another route

LawrenceC
Moderator Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 10,686
Registered: ‎03-18-2013

Re: Configuring ActionTec MI424WR IP Camera for Port Forwarding

Message 16 of 16
(654 Views)

As this thread is now over two years old, it will be locked in order to keep discussions current. If you have the same or a similar question/issue we invite you to start a new thread on the topic.

How-To Videos
 
The following videos were produced by users like you!
   
Videos are subject to the Verizon Fios Community Terms of Service and User Guidelines and contains content that is not created by Verizon.
Have a spare Fios-G1100?Learn how to bridge it into your network
Get Started


Covid19

Browse Categories
Categories:
Posts

Verizon Troubleshooters
Unable to find your answer here? Try searching Verizon Troubleshooters for more options.