Accessibility Resource Center Skip to main content
Get it fast with In-Store & Curbside Pickup or same day delivery.

Broken Green Plate on Rye Ave & Moffett Street, SI, NY 10312

Reply
SIHouse
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎06-25-2012

Broken Green Plate on Rye Ave & Moffett Street, SI, NY 10312

Message 1 of 1
(377 Views)

There is a green Verizon plate on the side of my home (corner of {edited for privacy} NY 10312) which is not secure.  The ground is completely saturated and the sidewalk is damaged.  Is there anyway this can  be repaired?  There is water coming from inside the hole that this unsecure plate should cover.  Please get back to me as soon as possible with a solution to this probelm.  Thank you.

 

Leo

 

 

How-To Videos
 
The following videos were produced by users like you!
   
Videos are subject to the Verizon Fios Community Terms of Service and User Guidelines and contains content that is not created by Verizon.
Have a spare Fios-G1100?Learn how to bridge it into your network
Get Started


Covid19

Browse Categories
Categories:
Posts

Verizon Troubleshooters
Unable to find your answer here? Try searching Verizon Troubleshooters for more options.
Modal Dialogue Title