Accessibility Resource Center Skip to main content
Get it fast with In-store & curbside pickup or same day delivery.

Busted Verizon Utility Handhole

Reply
Nicolebearsfast
Nickel Contributor
Nickel Contributor
Posts: 35
Registered: ‎02-03-2020

Busted Verizon Utility Handhole

Message 1 of 2
(169 Views)

20210122_122127.jpg

 there is  busted Verizon Utility Handhole on Clover Field Cir Herndon, VA 20171 in the backyard grass. This is an unacceptable safety hazard so please fix this ASAP.

1 REPLY 1
ornahp
Moderator Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 2,244
Registered: ‎03-10-2011

Re: Busted Verizon Utility Handhole

Message 2 of 2
(165 Views)

Hi Nicolebearsfast

 

Your issue has been escalated to a Verizon agent. Please check your Private Messenger Inbox for a message from a Verizon Support agent. You can find your Inbox by clicking on your username at the top right corner of this page and then clicking the envelope icon that appears at the top of the menu. Please direct all correspondence concerning your issue to the agents who will be assisting you privately.

How-To Videos
 
The following videos were produced by users like you!
   
Videos are subject to the Verizon Fios Community Terms of Service and User Guidelines and contains content that is not created by Verizon.
Have a spare Fios-G1100?Learn how to bridge it into your network
Get Started


Covid19

Browse Categories
Categories:
Posts

Verizon Troubleshooters
Unable to find your answer here? Try searching Verizon Troubleshooters for more options.