×

Switch Account

Damaged Verizon Box

Reply
Highlighted
Copper Contributor
Copper Contributor
Posts: 19
Registered: ‎02-03-2020

Damaged Verizon Box

Message 1 of 2
(251 Views)

20200626_122115.jpg

There is a damaged Verizon box at the intersection of McLearen Road and Centreville Rd Herndon, VA 20171 by the Tires Plus and Cedar Run Church. It is a safety hazard. Please fix this.

1 REPLY 1
Highlighted
Moderator Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 2,184
Registered: ‎03-10-2011

Re: Damaged Verizon Box

Message 2 of 2
(245 Views)

Hi Nicolebearsfast

 

Your issue has been escalated to a Verizon agent. Please check your Private Messenger Inbox for a message from a Verizon Support agent. You can find your Inbox by clicking on your username at the top right corner of this page and then clicking the envelope icon that appears at the top of the menu. Please direct all correspondence concerning your issue to the agents who will be assisting you privately.

How-To Videos
 
The following videos were produced by users like you!
   
Videos are subject to the Verizon Fios Community Terms of Service and User Guidelines and contains content that is not created by Verizon.
Covid19


Browse Categories
Categories:
Posts

Verizon Troubleshooters
Unable to find your answer here? Try searching Verizon Troubleshooters for more options.