Accessibility Resource Center Skip to main content
Get it fast with In-store & curbside pickup or same day delivery.

Verizion Equipment on the Street

Reply
Michael82055
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎03-26-2018

Verizion Equipment on the Street

Message 1 of 2
(307 Views)

There is a peice of Verizion equipment knocked over on my street.  It is a phojne box of some kind. It is where kids play.  Who do I contact at Verizon to get it fixed and how?

1 REPLY 1
jonjones
Platinum Contributor I
Platinum Contributor I
Posts: 5,247
Registered: ‎10-18-2016

Re: Verizion Equipment on the Street

Message 2 of 2
(284 Views)

Call 1-800-VERIZON 

try to get someone to understand but as another resolve call your local police department and explain the situation they may be able to get ahold of the phone company etc.

How-To Videos
 
The following videos were produced by users like you!
   
Videos are subject to the Verizon Fios Community Terms of Service and User Guidelines and contains content that is not created by Verizon.
Have a spare Fios-G1100?Learn how to bridge it into your network
Get Started


Covid19

Browse Categories
Categories:
Posts

Verizon Troubleshooters
Unable to find your answer here? Try searching Verizon Troubleshooters for more options.